化妆品原料

美白防晒 消炎抗敏 抗菌防腐 抗衰祛皱 清凉剂 医药API

阿魏酸异辛酯 Zley️®魏肤白️™151

产品介绍

原料名称 :阿魏酸异辛酯 Zley️®魏肤白️™151
化学名称:4-羟基-3-甲氧基肉桂酸异辛酯
CAS NO.:171876-65-6
形    状:浅黄色粘稠液体
用    量:0.1-3.0%
用    途:美白祛斑产品、防晒产品、抗衰老产品等
功    能:1.防晒,是一种紫外线吸收剂,在280-360nm有紫外吸收;2.抗氧化剂,3.美白祛斑,对内皮素ET-1具有拮抗作用,竞争性抑制ET-1与其受体结合,抑制内皮素对黑色素细胞的增殖;4.抑菌对金黄色葡萄球菌有很好的抑制作用,添加到化妆品中可减少防腐剂的使用。

ZL-205 Ethylhexyl ferulate
Ethylhexyl ferulate, a derivative of ferulic acid esters, is a common cosmetic additive, and has effects of ultraviolet absorption and the prevention of oxidation. Its high sun protection factor (SPF), about 3 SPF values/1%, can effectively isolate the ultraviolet radiation with 280-360nm wave ranges; it shows high antioxidant activity, about four times the Vitamin E and also inhibits the activities of tyrosinase and DHICA enzyme, etc., as well as the formation of melanin.
Chemical name: 4-hydroxy-3-octyl methoxycinnamate
C A S No.: 171876-65-6
Description: it occurs as a light yellow viscous liquid.
Function: 1. Sun-screening: It is a kind of ultraviolet absorbent, showing absorption to ultraviolet with 280-360nm wave ranges; 2. An antioxidant agent; 3. Whitening skin and removing spots: It shows antagonistic action on endothelin-1 (ET-1), competitively inhibiting the binding of ET-1 and its receptors, and the proliferation of endothelin on melanocytes; 4. Bacteriostasis: It displays a superior inhibition on staphylococcus aureus, and can diminish the use of preservatives after adding in cosmetics.
Dosage: 0.1-3.0%.
Use: skin whitening and spot removing products, sun-screening products, anti-aging products, etc.

X对羟基苯乙酮|辛酰羟肟酸|氯苯甘醚 - 妆莱控股|30年护肤/化妆品原料生产专家!

截屏,微信识别二维码

微信号:13295180996

(点击微信号复制,添加好友)

微信号已复制,请打开微信添加咨询详情!